RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT BGP SPL (04050) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT BGP SPL
  • Number
  • 04050
Advertisement

04050 Anvt Bgp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Ballia (BUI). Anvt Bgp Spl covers total journey of 888 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 14:05 it arrives at Ballia. 04050 Anvt Bgp Spl has total 10 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), VARANASI JN (BSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04050 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT BGP SPL
  • 26th March
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 28th December
  • 6 Hr 34 Min
  • 24th December
  • 5 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 888Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ANVT BGP SPL - 04050 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARIMUDDIN PUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT BGP SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT BGP SPL (04050) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time ANVT BGP SPL take to reach BALLIA Railway Station?

ANVT BGP SPL reach on day 3 to BALLIA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT BGP SPL at BALLIA Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by ANVT BGP SPL?

ANVT BGP SPL covers 888 km to reach BALLIA Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. ANVT BGP SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on