RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT BGP SPL (04050) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT BGP SPL
  • Number
  • 04050
Advertisement

04050 Anvt Bgp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Anvt Bgp Spl covers total journey of 1882 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 15:30 it arrives at Kamakhya. 04050 Anvt Bgp Spl has total 25 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), HAJIPUR JN (HJP), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04050 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT BGP SPL
  • 26th March
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 28th December
  • 6 Hr 34 Min
  • 24th December
  • 5 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1882Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ANVT BGP SPL - 04050 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT BGP SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT BGP SPL (04050) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time ANVT BGP SPL take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

ANVT BGP SPL reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT BGP SPL at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by ANVT BGP SPL?

ANVT BGP SPL covers 1882 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ANVT BGP SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on