RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB GARIB RATH (22408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 22408
Advertisement

22408 Bsb Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Bsb Garib Rath covers total journey of 780 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 08:05 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 22408 Bsb Garib Rath has total 9 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), RAE BARELI JN (RBL), PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22408 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB GARIB RATH
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 2 Hr 39 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 780Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

BSB GARIB RATH - 22408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB GARIB RATH depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

BSB GARIB RATH (22408) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time BSB GARIB RATH take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB GARIB RATH reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB GARIB RATH at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by BSB GARIB RATH?

BSB GARIB RATH covers 780 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BSB GARIB RATH passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on