RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB GARIB RATH (22408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 22408
Advertisement

22408 Bsb Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Bsb Garib Rath covers total journey of 781 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 08:05 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 22408 Bsb Garib Rath has total 9 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), RAE BARELI JN (RBL), PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22408 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB GARIB RATH
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 781Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

BSB GARIB RATH - 22408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB GARIB RATH depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

BSB GARIB RATH (22408) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time BSB GARIB RATH take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB GARIB RATH at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by BSB GARIB RATH?

BSB GARIB RATH covers 781 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BSB GARIB RATH passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on