RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGRL INTERCITY (13345) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGRL INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 13345
Advertisement

13345 Sgrl Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Singrauli (SGRL). Sgrl Intercity covers total journey of 209 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 21:30 it arrives at Singrauli. 13345 Sgrl Intercity has total 9 stopping station like SAKTESGARH (SKGH), (SBDR), CHOPAN (CPU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13345 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGRL INTERCITY
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 209Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGRL INTERCITY - 13345 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTESGARH
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUSA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURK
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OBRA DAM
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGRL INTERCITY depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

SGRL INTERCITY (13345) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time SGRL INTERCITY take to reach SINGRAULI Railway Station?

SGRL INTERCITY reach on day 1 to SINGRAULI Railway Station. The arrival time of SGRL INTERCITY at SINGRAULI Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by SGRL INTERCITY?

SGRL INTERCITY covers 209 km to reach SINGRAULI Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. SGRL INTERCITY passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on