RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGRL INTERCITY (13345) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGRL INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 13345
Advertisement

13345 Sgrl Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Singrauli (SGRL). Sgrl Intercity covers total journey of 209 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 21:00 it arrives at Singrauli. 13345 Sgrl Intercity has total 9 stopping station like SAKTESGARH (SKGH), (SBDR), CHOPAN (CPU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13345 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGRL INTERCITY
  • 19th October
  • 2 Hr 44 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 5 Hr 11 Min
  • 13th October
  • 4 Hr 17 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 13 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 209Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGRL INTERCITY - 13345 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTESGARH
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUSA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURK
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OBRA DAM
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGRL INTERCITY depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

SGRL INTERCITY (13345) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time SGRL INTERCITY take to reach SINGRAULI Railway Station?

SGRL INTERCITY reach on day 1 to SINGRAULI Railway Station. The arrival time of SGRL INTERCITY at SINGRAULI Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by SGRL INTERCITY?

SGRL INTERCITY covers 209 km to reach SINGRAULI Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. SGRL INTERCITY passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on