RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB ADI EXP (19408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB ADI EXP
  • Number
  • 19408
Advertisement

19408 Bsb Adi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Bsb Adi Exp covers total journey of 1704 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 23:55 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 19408 Bsb Adi Exp has total 21 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), REWARI (RE), FALNA (FA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19408 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB ADI EXP
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 40 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1704Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BSB ADI EXP - 19408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB ADI EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB ADI EXP (19408) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time BSB ADI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

BSB ADI EXP reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB ADI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by BSB ADI EXP?

BSB ADI EXP covers 1704 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BSB ADI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on