RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP TEN SUP SPL (02194) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP TEN SUP SPL
  • Number
  • 02194
Advertisement

02194 Jbp Ten Sup Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Jbp Ten Sup Spl covers total journey of 2382 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Jabalpur and at 04:45 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 02194 Jbp Ten Sup Spl has total 33 stopping station like CHANDRAPUR (CD), NELLORE (NLR), NAMAKKAL (NMKL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02194 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP TEN SUP SPL
  • 3rd January
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 27th December
  • 32 Min
  • 20th December
  • 2 Hr 43 Min
  • 13th December
  • RT
  • 6th December
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2382Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

JBP TEN SUP SPL - 02194 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUJHARPUR CABIN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2382 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP TEN SUP SPL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP TEN SUP SPL (02194) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time JBP TEN SUP SPL take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

JBP TEN SUP SPL reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP TEN SUP SPL at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by JBP TEN SUP SPL?

JBP TEN SUP SPL covers 2382 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JBP TEN SUP SPL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on