RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHAMANA EXPRESS (20904) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHAMANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 20904
Advertisement

20904 Mahamana Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Vadodara Jn (BRC). Mahamana Express covers total journey of 1531 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Vadodara Jn. 20904 Mahamana Express has total 11 stopping station like SATNA (STA), JABALPUR (JBP), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20904 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHAMANA EXPRESS
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 4 Hr 21 Min
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • 12 Min
  • 4th January
  • 28th December
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1531Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MAHAMANA EXPRESS - 20904 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHAMANA EXPRESS depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS (20904) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time MAHAMANA EXPRESS take to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to VADODARA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHAMANA EXPRESS at VADODARA JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by MAHAMANA EXPRESS?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS covers 1531 km to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MAHAMANA EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on