RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV BRC SPL (09105) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV BRC SPL
  • Number
  • 09105
Advertisement

09105 Swv Brc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and Vadodara Jn (BRC). Swv Brc Spl covers total journey of 989 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 05:30 it arrives at Vadodara Jn. 09105 Swv Brc Spl has total 23 stopping station like RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP), KHED (KHED), BOISAR (BOR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09105 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 989Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SWV BRC SPL - 09105 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV BRC SPL depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

SWV BRC SPL (09105) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time SWV BRC SPL take to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station?

SWV BRC SPL reach on day 2 to VADODARA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV BRC SPL at VADODARA JN Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by SWV BRC SPL?

SWV BRC SPL covers 989 km to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SWV BRC SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on