RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRC REWA SF SPL (09103) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRC REWA SF SPL
  • Number
  • 09103
Advertisement

09103 Brc Rewa Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Rewa (REWA). Brc Rewa Sf Spl covers total journey of 1255 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 16:50 it arrives at Rewa. 09103 Brc Rewa Sf Spl has total 15 stopping station like NANDURBAR (NDB), KHANDWA (KNW), NARSINGHPUR (NU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09103 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1255Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BRC REWA SF SPL - 09103 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRC REWA SF SPL depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BRC REWA SF SPL (09103) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time BRC REWA SF SPL take to reach REWA Railway Station?

BRC REWA SF SPL reach on day 2 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of BRC REWA SF SPL at REWA Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by BRC REWA SF SPL?

BRC REWA SF SPL covers 1255 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. BRC REWA SF SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on