RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KASHI MAHAKAL EX (82403) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KASHI MAHAKAL EX
  • Number
  • 82403
Advertisement

82403 Kashi Mahakal Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Kashi Mahakal Ex covers total journey of 1102 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 09:05 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 82403 Kashi Mahakal Ex has total 8 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), BINA JN (BINA), UJJAIN JN (UJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82403 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KASHI MAHAKAL EX
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KASHI MAHAKAL EX - 82403 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KASHI MAHAKAL EX depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

KASHI MAHAKAL EX (82403) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time KASHI MAHAKAL EX take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

KASHI MAHAKAL EX reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of KASHI MAHAKAL EX at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by KASHI MAHAKAL EX?

KASHI MAHAKAL EX covers 1102 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. KASHI MAHAKAL EX passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on