RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NARMADA EXPRESS (18233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name NARMADA EXPRESS
Number 18233
Source INDORE JN BG (INDB)
Destination BILASPUR JN (BSP)
Advertisement

18233 Narmada Express is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Narmada Express covers total journey of 1008 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 13:30 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 18233 Narmada Express has total 50 stopping station like S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN), SHRIDHAM (SRID), UMARIA (UMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18233 Running status

NARMADA EXP PSG ( 18234 )
Last one week running status of the NARMADA EXPRESS
5th December RT
28th November RT
24th November RT
22nd November RT
17th November 13 Min
16th November 33 Min
15th November RT
14th November 4 Min
Current Location of the Train (5th December)INDORE JN BG ( INDB )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 47 km/hr
Journey Distance 1008Km.
Train Travel Time 21 Hr 30 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

NARMADA EXPRESS - 18233 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations INDORE JN BG Arrival starts Departure 16:00 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations DEWAS Arrival 16:28 Departure 16:30 Halt 2 m Distance 39 km Day 2
Stations VIKRAMNAGAR Arrival 16:56 Departure 16:57 Halt 1 m Distance 74 km Day 2
Stations UJJAIN JN Arrival 17:40 Departure 17:55 Halt 15 m Distance 80 km Day 2
Stations TARANA ROAD Arrival 18:21 Departure 18:22 Halt 1 m Distance 111 km Day 2
Stations MAKSI Arrival 18:38 Departure 18:40 Halt 2 m Distance 121 km Day 2
Stations BERCHHA Arrival 18:55 Departure 18:57 Halt 2 m Distance 140 km Day 2
Stations KALI SINDH Arrival 19:10 Departure 19:11 Halt 1 m Distance 152 km Day 2
Stations AKODIA Arrival 19:27 Departure 19:28 Halt 1 m Distance 170 km Day 2
Stations SHUJALPUR Arrival 19:40 Departure 19:42 Halt 2 m Distance 183 km Day 2
Stations KALAPIPAL Arrival 19:54 Departure 19:56 Halt 2 m Distance 195 km Day 2
Stations SEHORE Arrival 20:18 Departure 20:20 Halt 2 m Distance 224 km Day 2
Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR Arrival 20:22 Departure 20:23 Halt 1 m Distance 253 km Day 2
Stations BHOPAL JN Arrival 21:45 Departure 21:55 Halt 10 m Distance 263 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 22:08 Departure 22:10 Halt 2 m Distance 269 km Day 2
Stations MANDI DIP Arrival 22:24 Departure 22:26 Halt 2 m Distance 286 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 23:13 Departure 23:15 Halt 2 m Distance 337 km Day 2
Stations ITARSI JN Arrival starts Departure 00:10 Halt - Distance 355 km Day 3
Stations SOHAGPUR Arrival 00:48 Departure 00:50 Halt 2 m Distance 404 km Day 3
Stations PIPARIYA Arrival 01:06 Departure 01:08 Halt 2 m Distance 422 km Day 3
Stations SALICHAUKA ROAD Arrival 01:36 Departure 01:38 Halt 2 m Distance 458 km Day 3
Stations GADARWARA Arrival 01:50 Departure 01:52 Halt 2 m Distance 472 km Day 3
Stations KARELI Arrival 02:13 Departure 02:15 Halt 2 m Distance 500 km Day 3
Stations NARSINGHPUR Arrival 02:28 Departure 02:30 Halt 2 m Distance 516 km Day 3
Stations SHRIDHAM Arrival 03:00 Departure 03:02 Halt 2 m Distance 547 km Day 3
Stations BHITONI Arrival 03:22 Departure 03:24 Halt 2 m Distance 570 km Day 3
Stations MADAN MAHAL Arrival 03:48 Departure 03:50 Halt 2 m Distance 597 km Day 3
Stations JABALPUR Arrival 04:10 Departure 04:20 Halt 10 m Distance 600 km Day 3
Stations DEORI Arrival 04:36 Departure 04:38 Halt 2 m Distance 617 km Day 3
Stations GOSALPUR Arrival 04:46 Departure 04:48 Halt 2 m Distance 627 km Day 3
Stations SIHORA ROAD Arrival 05:08 Departure 05:10 Halt 2 m Distance 638 km Day 3
Stations DUNDI Arrival 05:20 Departure 05:22 Halt 2 m Distance 653 km Day 3
Stations SLEEMANABAD RD Arrival 05:36 Departure 05:38 Halt 2 m Distance 663 km Day 3
Stations SANSARPUR Arrival 05:49 Departure 05:50 Halt 1 m Distance 670 km Day 3
Stations NIWAR Arrival 06:08 Departure 06:10 Halt 2 m Distance 677 km Day 3
Stations KATNI SOUTH Arrival 06:50 Departure 06:55 Halt 5 m Distance 689 km Day 3
Stations UMARIA Arrival 08:21 Departure 08:23 Halt 2 m Distance 749 km Day 3
Stations NOWROZABAD Arrival 08:40 Departure 08:42 Halt 2 m Distance 772 km Day 3
Stations BIRSINGHPUR Arrival 08:50 Departure 08:52 Halt 2 m Distance 779 km Day 3
Stations SHAHDOL Arrival 09:35 Departure 09:45 Halt 10 m Distance 816 km Day 3
Stations BURHAR Arrival 10:01 Departure 10:03 Halt 2 m Distance 836 km Day 3
Stations AMLAI Arrival 10:18 Departure 10:20 Halt 2 m Distance 845 km Day 3
Stations ANUPPUR JN Arrival 10:35 Departure 10:40 Halt 5 m Distance 857 km Day 3
Stations JAITHARI Arrival 10:54 Departure 10:56 Halt 2 m Distance 871 km Day 3
Stations PENDRA ROAD Arrival 11:30 Departure 11:35 Halt 5 m Distance 908 km Day 3
Stations BELGAHNA Arrival 12:31 Departure 12:33 Halt 2 m Distance 961 km Day 3
Stations KARGI ROAD Arrival 12:46 Departure 12:48 Halt 2 m Distance 977 km Day 3
Stations GHUTKU Arrival 13:01 Departure 13:03 Halt 2 m Distance 992 km Day 3
Stations USALAPUR Arrival 13:13 Departure 13:15 Halt 2 m Distance 1000 km Day 3
Stations BILASPUR JN Arrival 13:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1008 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NARMADA EXPRESS depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

NARMADA EXPRESS (18233) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time NARMADA EXPRESS take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

NARMADA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NARMADA EXPRESS at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by NARMADA EXPRESS?

NARMADA EXPRESS covers 1008 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. NARMADA EXPRESS passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RANTHAMBORE EXP 12465 Source INDORE JN BG Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
TRISHATABDI EXP 12913 Source INDORE JN BG Destination NAGPUR Runs on Sun
AVANTIKA EXP 12962 Source INDORE JN BG Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
INDB JP EXPRESS 12973 Source INDORE JN BG Destination JAIPUR Runs on Mon, Sat
IND DDN EXPRESS 14317 Source INDORE JN BG Destination DEHRADUN Runs on Sat, Sun
INDB BARELLY EXP 14319 Source INDORE JN BG Destination BAREILLY Runs on Thu
INDB JU EXP 14802 Source INDORE JN BG Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
NARMADA EXPRESS 18233 Source INDORE JN BG Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
CHANDIGARH EXP 19307 Source INDORE JN BG Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Thu
INDORE GNC EXP 19310 Source INDORE JN BG Destination GANDHINAGAR CAP Runs on All Days
INDB PUNE EXP 19312 Source INDORE JN BG Destination PUNE JN Runs on Tue, Sat
INDB RJPB EXP 19313 Source INDORE JN BG Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon, Wed
INDB RJPB EXP 19321 Source INDORE JN BG Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sat
IND AMRITSAR EXP 19325 Source INDORE JN BG Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri
VEER BHUMI EXP 19329 Source INDORE JN BG Destination ASARVA JN Runs on All Days
INDB KCVL EXP 19332 Source INDORE JN BG Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Tue
INTERCITY EXP 19802 Source INDORE JN BG Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days
AHILYANAGARI EX 22645 Source INDORE JN BG Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Mon
SHIPRA EXPRESS 22911 Source INDORE JN BG Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
INBD JAT S F EXP 22941 Source INDORE JN BG Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on Mon
IND PUNE EXPRES 22944 Source INDORE JN BG Destination DAUND JN Runs on All Days
NGO JU SPL 04802 Source INDORE JN BG Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
INDB JBP EXP 11471 Source INDORE JN BG Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
JBP INTERCITY 11702 Source INDORE JN BG Destination JABALPUR Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
MUMBAI DURONTO 12228 Source INDORE JN BG Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on Fri, Sun
INDB NDLS EXP 12415 Source INDORE JN BG Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
PANCHVALLEY PASS 59385 Source INDORE JN BG Destination CHHINDWARA JN Runs on All Days
INDB JBP EXP 22191 Source INDORE JN BG Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
INDB AII LINK E 59307 Source INDORE JN BG Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
GKP BDTS SPL 09016 Source INDORE JN BG Destination LINGAMPALLI Runs on Sat
BHOPAL PASSENGER 59389 Source INDORE JN BG Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
INDB KOTA SF EXP 22984 Source INDORE JN BG Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days
INDB BHOPAL EXP 19303 Source INDORE JN BG Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
KASHI MAHAKAL EX 82402 Source INDORE JN BG Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Wed, Fri
INDB KOLKATA SPL 09311 Source INDORE JN BG Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sun
INDB MHOW DEMU 79319 Source INDORE JN BG Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on All Days
IND MKC PASS 59379 Source INDORE JN BG Destination MAKSI Runs on All Days
INDB PNBE SPL 09307 Source INDORE JN BG Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Thu
PURI HUMSAFAR 19317 Source INDORE JN BG Destination PURI Runs on Tue
INDB LPI HUMSAFR 19316 Source INDORE JN BG Destination LINGAMPALLI Runs on Sat
VERAVAL MAHAMANA 19320 Source INDORE JN BG Destination VERAVAL Runs on Tue
INDB PNBE SPL 03292 Source INDORE JN BG Destination PATNA JN Runs on Wed
BDTS INDB SPL 09329 Source INDORE JN BG Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on All Days
DADN BDTS SF SPL 09304 Source INDORE JN BG Destination VERAVAL Runs on Tue
BKN MAHAMANA EX 19333 Source INDORE JN BG Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Sat
INDB DEE EXP 19337 Source INDORE JN BG Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Sun
INDORE GIMB EXP 19336 Source INDORE JN BG Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Sat
INDB KURJ EXP 19663 Source INDORE JN BG Destination KHAJURAHO Runs on Tue, Fri, Sat, Sun
KASHI MAHAKAL EX 82404 Source INDORE JN BG Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Mon
PNBE SUVIDHA 82937 Source INDORE JN BG Destination PATNA JN Runs on Fri
INDB PUNE SPL 09310 Source INDORE JN BG Destination GANDHINAGAR CAP Runs on All Days
IND-JBP EXP SPL 02291 Source INDORE JN BG Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
INDB - HWH SPECIAL 02911 Source INDORE JN BG Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
IND NZM EXPRESS SPL 02415 Source INDORE JN BG Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BSP NDLS RAJ EX 12441 Source BILASPUR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Thu
BSP PUNE SUP EX 12849 Source BILASPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Thu
BSP MAS EXP 12851 Source BILASPUR JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
NAGPUR INTERCIT 12855 Source BILASPUR JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
BSP TPTY EXPRESS 17481 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Tue, Sat
NARMADA EXP PSG 18234 Source BILASPUR JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
BSP BPL PAS EXP 18236 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
BSP BGKT EXPRESS 18243 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BHAGAT KI KOTHI Runs on Mon, Tue
BSP BKN EXPRESS 18245 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Thu, Sat
BSP TEN EXPRESS 22619 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Tue
BSP ERS S F EXP 22815 Source BILASPUR JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon
BSP PNBE EXP 22843 Source BILASPUR JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Fri
BSP HAPA EXPRESS 22940 Source BILASPUR JN Destination HAPA Runs on Mon
BSP-GAD PASSENGER 58212 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP MAO AC SPL 08297 Source BILASPUR JN Destination MADGAON Runs on Sun
BSP REWA FST PG 58229 Source BILASPUR JN Destination REWA Runs on All Days
BSP REWA EXP 18247 Source BILASPUR JN Destination REWA Runs on All Days
TPTY BSP SPL 07482 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Tue, Sat
BSP CHRM PASS 58219 Source BILASPUR JN Destination CHIRMIRI Runs on All Days
BSP TATA PASS 58114 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-TIG PASSENGER 58214 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TITLAGARH Runs on All Days
BSP GAD MEMU 68734 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP RIG MEMU 68738 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on All Days
BSP R MEMU 68719 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-PND MEMU 68740 Source BILASPUR JN Destination SHAHDOL Runs on All Days
BSP-KTE MEMU 68747 Source BILASPUR JN Destination KATNI Runs on All Days
BSP RIG MEMU 68736 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on All Days
SHM JP SPL 08261 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP GAD MEMU 68732 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP-R MEMU 68727 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-GAD PASSENGER 58210 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
TBM TEN EXP 06069 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Tue
BSP R SPL 08284 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Sun
BSP R SPL 08282 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Wed
BSP NDLS SPL 02441 Source BILASPUR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Thu