RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NARMADA EXPRESS (18233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NARMADA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18233
Advertisement

18233 Narmada Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Narmada Express covers total journey of 1013 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 17:15 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 18233 Narmada Express has total 72 stopping station like BHOPAL JN (BPL), DEORI (DOE), ANUPPUR JN (APR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NARMADA EXPRESS
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 23 Min
  • 21st February
  • 31 Min
  • 20th February
  • 2 Hr 21 Min
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 16th February
  • 5 Hr 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1013Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NARMADA EXPRESS - 18233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGLIYA GAON
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARLAI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARANJIPUR
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNDASA MADHAWPU
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARCHHA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALI SINDH
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI DIP
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGRA TAWA
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHITONI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADHARTAL
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSALPUR
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUNDI
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANSARPUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIWAR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALWARA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPAUND
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARKELI
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOWROZABAD
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHULHA
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAITHARI
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIGAURA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATNAGRA
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARRI
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHODRI
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANWAR TONK
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHONGSARA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENGANMADA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALKAROAD
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALMITAR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHUTKU
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NARMADA EXPRESS depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

NARMADA EXPRESS (18233) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time NARMADA EXPRESS take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

NARMADA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NARMADA EXPRESS at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by NARMADA EXPRESS?

NARMADA EXPRESS covers 1013 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. NARMADA EXPRESS passes through 72 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on