RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NARMADA EXPRESS (18233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NARMADA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18233
Advertisement

18233 Narmada Express is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Narmada Express covers total journey of 1008 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 13:30 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 18233 Narmada Express has total 42 stopping station like KALAPIPAL (KPP), GADARWARA (GAR), NIWAR (NWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NARMADA EXPRESS
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Hr
  • 21st May
  • 35 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 43 Min
  • 18th May
  • 48 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1008Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NARMADA EXPRESS - 18233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALI SINDH
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DIP
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHITONI
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANSARPUR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIWAR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOWROZABAD
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NARMADA EXPRESS depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

NARMADA EXPRESS (18233) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time NARMADA EXPRESS take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

NARMADA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NARMADA EXPRESS at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by NARMADA EXPRESS?

NARMADA EXPRESS covers 1008 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. NARMADA EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on