RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NARMADA EXPRESS (18233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NARMADA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18233
Advertisement

18233 Narmada Express is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Narmada Express covers total journey of 1010 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 17:15 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 18233 Narmada Express has total 72 stopping station like BHOPAL JN (BPL), DEORI (DOE), ANUPPUR JN (APR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NARMADA EXPRESS
  • 23rd August
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 5 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1010Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NARMADA EXPRESS - 18233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGLIYA GAON
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARLAI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARANJIPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNDASA MADHAWPU
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARCHHA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALI SINDH
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DIP
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGRA TAWA
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHITONI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADHARTAL
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSALPUR
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUNDI
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANSARPUR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIWAR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHALWARA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPAUND
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARKELI
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOWROZABAD
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHULHA
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAITHARI
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIGAURA
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENKATNAGRA
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARRI
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHODRI
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANWAR TONK
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHONGSARA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENGANMADA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALKAROAD
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALMITAR
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHUTKU
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NARMADA EXPRESS depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

NARMADA EXPRESS (18233) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time NARMADA EXPRESS take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

NARMADA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NARMADA EXPRESS at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by NARMADA EXPRESS?

NARMADA EXPRESS covers 1010 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. NARMADA EXPRESS passes through 72 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on