RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM JP SPL (08261) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM JP SPL
  • Number
  • 08261
Advertisement

08261 Shm Jp Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Raipur Jn (R). Shm Jp Spl covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Raipur Jn. 08261 Shm Jp Spl has total 15 stopping station like BELHA (BYL), BHATAPARA (BYT), BAIKUNTH (BKTH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08261 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM JP SPL
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHM JP SPL - 08261 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADHAPARA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKARBHATHA
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAGORI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIPANIA
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHBANDH
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIKUNTH
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIARI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDHAR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URKURA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations W R S COLONY PH
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM JP SPL depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

SHM JP SPL (08261) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time SHM JP SPL take to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

SHM JP SPL reach on day 1 to RAIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM JP SPL at RAIPUR JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by SHM JP SPL?

SHM JP SPL covers 109 km to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SHM JP SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on