RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM JP SPL (08261) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM JP SPL
  • Number
  • 08261
Advertisement

08261 Shm Jp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Jaipur (JP). Shm Jp Spl covers total journey of 1841 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Shalimar and at 06:35 it arrives at Jaipur. 08261 Shm Jp Spl has total 24 stopping station like JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), SHAHDOL (SDL), RUTHIYAI (RTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08261 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1841Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SHM JP SPL - 08261 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM JP SPL depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM JP SPL (08261) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time SHM JP SPL take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

SHM JP SPL reach on day 3 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM JP SPL at JAIPUR Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by SHM JP SPL?

SHM JP SPL covers 1841 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SHM JP SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on