RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP ERS S F EXP (22815) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP ERS S F EXP
  • Number
  • 22815
Advertisement

22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Bsp Ers S F Exp covers total journey of 2144 kilometers. At 08:10 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 22:00 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp has total 23 stopping station like GONDIA JN (G), WARANGAL (WL), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22815 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP ERS S F EXP
  • 18th March
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 4th February
  • 7 Hr 34 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • 14 Min
  • 7th January
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BSP ERS S F EXP - 22815 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2144 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP ERS S F EXP depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP ERS S F EXP (22815) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 08:10.

How much time BSP ERS S F EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

BSP ERS S F EXP reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP ERS S F EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by BSP ERS S F EXP?

BSP ERS S F EXP covers 2144 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BSP ERS S F EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on