RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY BSP SPL (07482) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY BSP SPL
  • Number
  • 07482
Advertisement

07482 Tpty Bsp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Tpty Bsp Spl covers total journey of 1734 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Tirupati and at 12:00 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 07482 Tpty Bsp Spl has total 31 stopping station like GOOTY (GY), VIKARABAD JN (VKB), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07482 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1734Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

TPTY BSP SPL - 07482 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY BSP SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY BSP SPL (07482) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time TPTY BSP SPL take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

TPTY BSP SPL reach on day 2 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY BSP SPL at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by TPTY BSP SPL?

TPTY BSP SPL covers 1734 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. TPTY BSP SPL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on