RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY BBS SF EXP (22880) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY BBS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22880
Advertisement

22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Tpty Bbs Sf Exp covers total journey of 1178 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Tirupati and at 09:30 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Exp has total 21 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), ICHCHPURAM (IPM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22880 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY BBS SF EXP
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1178Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TPTY BBS SF EXP - 22880 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY BBS SF EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY BBS SF EXP (22880) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time TPTY BBS SF EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

TPTY BBS SF EXP reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY BBS SF EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by TPTY BBS SF EXP?

TPTY BBS SF EXP covers 1178 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TPTY BBS SF EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on