RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY SNSI EXP (17417) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY SNSI EXP
  • Number
  • 17417
Advertisement

17417 Tpty Snsi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). Tpty Snsi Exp covers total journey of 1423 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Tirupati and at 12:15 it arrives at Sainagar Shirdi. 17417 Tpty Snsi Exp has total 37 stopping station like GOOTY (GY), SECUNDERABAD JN (SC), PARBHANI JN (PBN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17417 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY SNSI EXP
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • 35 Min
  • 3rd March
  • 36 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1423Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

TPTY SNSI EXP - 17417 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY SNSI EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY SNSI EXP (17417) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time TPTY SNSI EXP take to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

TPTY SNSI EXP reach on day 2 to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY SNSI EXP at SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by TPTY SNSI EXP?

TPTY SNSI EXP covers 1423 km to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TPTY SNSI EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on