RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAKINADA PSGR (57257) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAKINADA PSGR
  • Number
  • 57257
Advertisement

57257 Kakinada Psgr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Kakinada Port (COA). Kakinada Psgr covers total journey of 603 kilometers. At 01:05 it departs from Tirupati and at 20:45 it arrives at Kakinada Port. 57257 Kakinada Psgr has total 86 stopping station like KAVALI (KVZ), MACHAVARAM (MCVM), BHIMADOLU (BMD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 57257 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAKINADA PSGR
  • 21st March
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 31 Min
  • 17th March
  • 39 Min
  • 16th March
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • 26th February
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 25th February
  • 2 Hr 53 Min
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 603Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAKINADA PSGR - 57257 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERPEDU
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELLAKARU
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDIGALLU
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONDAGUNTA
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUBOLU
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATACHALAM
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEDAYAPALEM
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE SOUTH
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADUGUPADU
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAVALURU
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALAMANCHI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLURU ROAD
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S VENKTESWRPALM
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TETTU
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULAVAPADU
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAREDDIPALEM
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAVADI
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAPARLA HALT
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UPPUGUNDURU
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAVAKUDURU
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANDRAPETA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IPURUPALEM
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations STUARTPURAM
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations APPIKATLA
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHAVARAM
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODUKURU
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TSUNDURU
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAKALUR
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUGGIRALA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILUVUR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA CANAL
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSTABADA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations P AVATAPALLE
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELAPROLU
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAVALLI
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VATLUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POWERPET
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DENDULURU
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMADOLU
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULLA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEBROL
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNGUTURU
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADAMPUDI
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVABPALEM
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAGALLU
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASIVEDALA
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIYAM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALABHADRAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKKAVOLU
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEDAPADU
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAKINADA PSGR depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

KAKINADA PSGR (57257) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 01:05.

How much time KAKINADA PSGR take to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

KAKINADA PSGR reach on day 1 to KAKINADA PORT Railway Station. The arrival time of KAKINADA PSGR at KAKINADA PORT Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by KAKINADA PSGR?

KAKINADA PSGR covers 603 km to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. KAKINADA PSGR passes through 86 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on