RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAKINADA PSGR (57257) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAKINADA PSGR
  • Number
  • 57257
Advertisement

57257 Kakinada Psgr is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Kakinada Port (COA). Kakinada Psgr covers total journey of 600 kilometers. At 01:05 it departs from Tirupati and at 20:45 it arrives at Kakinada Port. 57257 Kakinada Psgr has total 86 stopping station like KAVALI (KVZ), MACHAVARAM (MCVM), BHIMADOLU (BMD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 57257 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAKINADA PSGR
  • 27th May
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 26th May
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 600Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAKINADA PSGR - 57257 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERPEDU
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELLAKARU
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDIGALLU
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAGUNTA
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANUBOLU
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATACHALAM
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEDAYAPALEM
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE SOUTH
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADUGUPADU
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAVALURU
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALAMANCHI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLURU ROAD
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S VENKTESWRPALM
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TETTU
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ULAVAPADU
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAREDDIPALEM
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAVADI
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAPARLA HALT
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UPPUGUNDURU
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAVAKUDURU
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANDRAPETA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IPURUPALEM
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations STUARTPURAM
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations APPIKATLA
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MACHAVARAM
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODUKURU
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TSUNDURU
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLAKALUR
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUGGIRALA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILUVUR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA CANAL
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSTABADA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations P AVATAPALLE
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TELAPROLU
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAVALLI
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VATLUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POWERPET
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DENDULURU
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMADOLU
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULLA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHEBROL
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNGUTURU
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADAMPUDI
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVABPALEM
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAGALLU
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PASIVEDALA
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADIYAM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALABHADRAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKKAVOLU
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEDAPADU
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAKINADA PSGR depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

KAKINADA PSGR (57257) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 01:05.

How much time KAKINADA PSGR take to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

KAKINADA PSGR reach on day 2 to KAKINADA PORT Railway Station. The arrival time of KAKINADA PSGR at KAKINADA PORT Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by KAKINADA PSGR?

KAKINADA PSGR covers 600 km to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. KAKINADA PSGR passes through 86 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on