RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COA KCG SPL (07453) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COA KCG SPL
  • Number
  • 07453
Advertisement

07453 Coa Kcg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Kacheguda (KCG). Coa Kcg Spl covers total journey of 584 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Kakinada Port and at 07:00 it arrives at Kacheguda. 07453 Coa Kcg Spl has total 12 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), KAZIPET JN (KZJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07453 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 584Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

COA KCG SPL - 07453 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COA KCG SPL depart from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

COA KCG SPL (07453) departs from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time COA KCG SPL take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

COA KCG SPL reach on day 2 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of COA KCG SPL at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by COA KCG SPL?

COA KCG SPL covers 584 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. COA KCG SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on