RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG CHE SPL (07148) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG CHE SPL
  • Number
  • 07148
Advertisement

07148 Kcg Che Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Srikakulam Road (CHE). Kcg Che Spl covers total journey of 819 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Kacheguda and at 08:55 it arrives at Srikakulam Road. 07148 Kcg Che Spl has total 13 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), ELURU (EE), KOTTAVALASA (KTV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07148 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 819Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KCG CHE SPL - 07148 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG CHE SPL depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG CHE SPL (07148) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time KCG CHE SPL take to reach SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station?

KCG CHE SPL reach on day 3 to SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG CHE SPL at SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by KCG CHE SPL?

KCG CHE SPL covers 819 km to reach SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KCG CHE SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on