RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GNT KCG EXP (17252) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name GNT KCG EXP
Number 17252
Source KACHEGUDA (KCG)
Destination GUNTUR JN (GNT)
Advertisement

17252 Gnt Kcg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Guntur Jn (GNT). Gnt Kcg Exp covers total journey of 623 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Kacheguda and at 12:25 it arrives at Guntur Jn. 17252 Gnt Kcg Exp has total 33 stopping station like WANPARTI ROAD (WPR), NANDYAL (NDL), MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17252 Running status

Last one week running status of the GNT KCG EXP
11th April RT
10th April RT
9th April RT
8th April RT
7th April RT
6th April 41 Min
5th April RT
29th March RT
Current Location of the Train (11th April)KACHEGUDA ( KCG )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 42 km/hr
Journey Distance 623Km.
Train Travel Time 15 Hr 5 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

GNT KCG EXP - 17252 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KACHEGUDA Arrival starts Departure 21:20 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MALAKPET Arrival 21:22 Departure 21:23 Halt 1 m Distance 2 km Day 2
Stations FALAKNUMA Arrival 21:34 Departure 21:35 Halt 1 m Distance 8 km Day 2
Stations BUDVEL Arrival 21:44 Departure 21:45 Halt 1 m Distance 14 km Day 2
Stations UMDANAGAR Arrival 21:51 Departure 21:52 Halt 1 m Distance 21 km Day 2
Stations SHADNAGAR Arrival 22:14 Departure 22:15 Halt 1 m Distance 52 km Day 2
Stations JADCHERLA Arrival 22:44 Departure 22:45 Halt 1 m Distance 88 km Day 2
Stations MAHBUBNAGAR Arrival 23:03 Departure 23:05 Halt 2 m Distance 106 km Day 2
Stations WANPARTI ROAD Arrival 23:49 Departure 23:50 Halt 1 m Distance 159 km Day 2
Stations SRIRAMNAGAR Arrival 00:09 Departure 00:10 Halt 1 m Distance 169 km Day 3
Stations GADWAL Arrival 00:29 Departure 00:30 Halt 1 m Distance 181 km Day 3
Stations SBB JOGULAMBA H Arrival 01:39 Departure 01:40 Halt 1 m Distance 227 km Day 3
Stations KURNOOL CITY Arrival 02:18 Departure 02:20 Halt 2 m Distance 237 km Day 3
Stations VELDURTI Arrival 02:59 Departure 03:00 Halt 1 m Distance 271 km Day 3
Stations DHONE Arrival 04:05 Departure 04:15 Halt 10 m Distance 290 km Day 3
Stations BETAMCHERLA Arrival 04:49 Departure 04:50 Halt 1 m Distance 326 km Day 3
Stations NANDYAL Arrival 05:30 Departure 05:35 Halt 5 m Distance 366 km Day 3
Stations GAZULAPALLI Arrival 05:48 Departure 05:49 Halt 1 m Distance 380 km Day 3
Stations DIGUVAMETTA Arrival 06:21 Departure 06:22 Halt 1 m Distance 408 km Day 3
Stations GIDDALUR Arrival 06:39 Departure 06:40 Halt 1 m Distance 419 km Day 3
Stations SOMIDEVIPALLE Arrival 06:53 Departure 06:54 Halt 1 m Distance 434 km Day 3
Stations JGMBLA KSHNPRM Arrival 07:05 Departure 07:06 Halt 1 m Distance 446 km Day 3
Stations CUMBUM Arrival 07:16 Departure 07:17 Halt 1 m Distance 453 km Day 3
Stations TARLUPADU Arrival 07:30 Departure 07:31 Halt 1 m Distance 467 km Day 3
Stations MARKAPUR ROAD Arrival 07:42 Departure 07:43 Halt 1 m Distance 479 km Day 3
Stations GAJJELAKONDA Arrival 07:58 Departure 07:59 Halt 1 m Distance 492 km Day 3
Stations DONAKONDA Arrival 08:07 Departure 08:08 Halt 1 m Distance 503 km Day 3
Stations KURICHEDU Arrival 08:20 Departure 08:21 Halt 1 m Distance 516 km Day 3
Stations VINUKONDA Arrival 08:40 Departure 08:41 Halt 1 m Distance 540 km Day 3
Stations NARASARAOPET Arrival 09:09 Departure 09:10 Halt 1 m Distance 578 km Day 3
Stations PHIRANGIPURAM Arrival 09:30 Departure 09:31 Halt 1 m Distance 602 km Day 3
Stations PERECHERLA Arrival 09:41 Departure 09:42 Halt 1 m Distance 612 km Day 3
Stations GUNTUR JN Arrival 12:25 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 623 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GNT KCG EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

GNT KCG EXP (17252) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time GNT KCG EXP take to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

GNT KCG EXP reach on day 3 to GUNTUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GNT KCG EXP at GUNTUR JN Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by GNT KCG EXP?

GNT KCG EXP covers 623 km to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. GNT KCG EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
VENKATADRI EXP 12797 Source KACHEGUDA Destination CHITTOOR Runs on All Days
KCG NCJ EXP 16353 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on Wed
KCG YPR EXP 16570 Source KACHEGUDA Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
KCG YPR EXP 17603 Source KACHEGUDA Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
KCG MAQ EXP 17606 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on Tue, Fri
KCG MDU EXP 17615 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MADURAI JN Runs on Sat
KCG AK EXP 17639 Source KACHEGUDA Destination AKOLA JN Runs on Mon
KCG NRKR EXP 17641 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NARKHER Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
KCG CGL EXP 17652 Source KACHEGUDA Destination CHENGALPATTU Runs on All Days
SC JP EXP 19714 Source KACHEGUDA Destination JAIPUR Runs on Mon
KCG MYS EXP 12785 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
KCG RAL FASTPASS 57620 Source KACHEGUDA Destination REPALLE Runs on All Days
KCG TATA EXP 07438 Source KACHEGUDA Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Mon
KCG KJM SPL 07603 Source KACHEGUDA Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
KCG CCT SPL 07454 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on Fri
KCG CCT SPL 07425 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on Fri
KCGGNT PASS 57305 Source KACHEGUDA Destination GUNTUR JN Runs on All Days
PASSENGER 57425 Source KACHEGUDA Destination GUNTAKAL JN Runs on All Days
KCG CHE SPL 07148 Source KACHEGUDA Destination SRIKAKULAM ROAD Runs on Sun
KCG RAL EXP 17625 Source KACHEGUDA Destination REPALLE Runs on All Days
KCG-BDHN PASS 57473 Source KACHEGUDA Destination BODHAN Runs on All Days
MMR PASS 57561 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NAGARSOL Runs on All Days
MBNR PASS 57447 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MAHBUBNAGAR Runs on All Days
KRNT PASS 57435 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KURNOOL CITY Runs on All Days
KCG-NZB PASSENGER 57601 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KARIMNAGAR Runs on All Days
KCG-NZB 57688 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NIZAMABAD Runs on All Days
QLN KCG EXPRESS 07612 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NARASAPUR Runs on Mon
CCT SUVIDHA SPL 82706 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on Fri
KCG AII SPL 07129 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MADAR JN Runs on Tue
KCG-MED PASS 57307 Source KACHEGUDA Destination MEDCHAL Runs on All Days
CCT SUVIDHA SPL 82724 Source KACHEGUDA Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on Fri, Sat, Sun
HYB QLN SPL 07625 Source KACHEGUDA Destination REPALLE Runs on All Days
CHE SUVIDHA SPL 82708 Source KACHEGUDA Destination SRIKAKULAM ROAD Runs on Sun
TATA SUVIDHA 82735 Source KACHEGUDA Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Mon
KCG VSKP EXP 18562 Source KACHEGUDA Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
GNT KCG EXP 17252 Source KACHEGUDA Destination GUNTUR JN Runs on All Days
NED MDJN SPL 07641 Source KACHEGUDA Destination NARKHER Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GNT SC EXP 12705 Source GUNTUR JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
PALNADU EXP 12747 Source GUNTUR JN Destination VIKARABAD JN Runs on All Days
SIMHADRI EXP 17239 Source GUNTUR JN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
GNT KCG PASS 57306 Source GUNTUR JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
GOLCONDA EXP 17201 Source GUNTUR JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
KCG PASS 57326 Source GUNTUR JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
PASS 77250 Source GUNTUR JN Destination TENALI JN Runs on All Days
DHNE PASS 57328 Source GUNTUR JN Destination DHONE Runs on All Days
GNT RGDA EXP 17243 Source GUNTUR JN Destination RAYAGADA Runs on All Days
PASS 77224 Source GUNTUR JN Destination REPALLE Runs on All Days
GNT-TEL MEMU 67225 Source GUNTUR JN Destination TENALI JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
PUSHPULL 67259 Source GUNTUR JN Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on All Days
PASS 77230 Source GUNTUR JN Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on All Days
NS SC SPL 07243 Source GUNTUR JN Destination RAYAGADA Runs on All Days
MTM SC SPL 07251 Source GUNTUR JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
KCG GNT EXP 17251 Source GUNTUR JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP 07201 Source GUNTUR JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days