RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PALNADU EXP (12747) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PALNADU EXP
  • Number
  • 12747
Advertisement

12747 Palnadu Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Guntur Jn (GNT) and Vikarabad Jn (VKB). Palnadu Exp covers total journey of 353 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Guntur Jn and at 12:10 it arrives at Vikarabad Jn. 12747 Palnadu Exp has total 15 stopping station like NADIKUDI JN (NDKD), NALGONDA (NLDA), SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12747 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PALNADU EXP
  • 16th July
  • 35 Min
  • 15th July
  • 14 Min
  • 14th July
  • 37 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 21 Min
  • 11th July
  • 25 Min
  • 10th July
  • 33 Min
  • 9th July
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 353Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PALNADU EXP - 12747 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISHNUPURAM
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITYALA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGIREDDIPALLI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARPALLI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PALNADU EXP depart from GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

PALNADU EXP (12747) departs from GUNTUR JN Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time PALNADU EXP take to reach VIKARABAD JN Railway Station?

PALNADU EXP reach on day 2 to VIKARABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PALNADU EXP at VIKARABAD JN Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by PALNADU EXP?

PALNADU EXP covers 353 km to reach VIKARABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PALNADU EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on