RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PALNADU EXP (12748) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PALNADU EXP
  • Number
  • 12748
Advertisement

12748 Palnadu Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Vikarabad Jn (VKB) and Guntur Jn (GNT). Palnadu Exp covers total journey of 358 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Vikarabad Jn and at 21:00 it arrives at Guntur Jn. 12748 Palnadu Exp has total 15 stopping station like SANAT NAGAR (SNF), NAGIREDDIPALLI (NRDP), MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12748 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PALNADU EXP
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 7 Min
  • 20th March
  • 13 Min
  • 19th March
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 358Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PALNADU EXP - 12748 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARPALLI
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGIREDDIPALLI
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITYALA
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISHNUPURAM
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PALNADU EXP depart from VIKARABAD JN Railway Station?

PALNADU EXP (12748) departs from VIKARABAD JN Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time PALNADU EXP take to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

PALNADU EXP reach on day 1 to GUNTUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PALNADU EXP at GUNTUR JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by PALNADU EXP?

PALNADU EXP covers 358 km to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PALNADU EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on