RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP (07201) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP
  • Number
  • 07201
Advertisement

07201 Gnt-sc Golconda Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Guntur Jn (GNT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Gnt-sc Golconda Exp covers total journey of 381 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Guntur Jn and at 13:55 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07201 Gnt-sc Golconda Exp has total 23 stopping station like KONDAPALLI (KI), DORNAKAL JN (DKJ), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07201 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 5 Min
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 7 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 45 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 381Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP - 07201 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDAKAKANI HALT
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMBURU
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERRUPALEM
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONA KALU
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARLA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP depart from GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP (07201) departs from GUNTUR JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP?

GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP covers 381 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on