RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP (17010) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP
  • Number
  • 17010
Advertisement

17010 Sc-bidr-inter City Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Bidar (BIDR). Sc-bidr-inter City Exp covers total journey of 163 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 21:55 it arrives at Bidar. 17010 Sc-bidr-inter City Exp has total 9 stopping station like SANAT NAGAR (SNF), SHANKARPALLI (SKP), KOHIR DECCAN (KOHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17010 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 17th April
  • 4 Min
  • 16th April
  • 2 Hr
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 163Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP - 17010 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARPALLI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOHIR DECCAN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAHIRABAD
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDAR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP (17010) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP take to reach BIDAR Railway Station?

SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP reach on day 1 to BIDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP at BIDAR Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP?

SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP covers 163 km to reach BIDAR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on