RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP (17010) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP
  • Number
  • 17010
Advertisement

17010 Sc-bidr-inter City Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Bidar (BIDR). Sc-bidr-inter City Exp covers total journey of 163 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 22:15 it arrives at Bidar. 17010 Sc-bidr-inter City Exp has total 9 stopping station like SANAT NAGAR (SNF), SHANKARPALLI (SKP), KOHIR DECCAN (KOHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17010 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP
  • 30th June
  • 5 Min
  • 29th June
  • 14 Min
  • 26th June
  • 8 Min
  • 21st June
  • 5 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 44 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 163Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP - 17010 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARPALLI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOHIR DECCAN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAHIRABAD
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDAR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP (17010) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP take to reach BIDAR Railway Station?

SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP reach on day 2 to BIDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP at BIDAR Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP?

SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP covers 163 km to reach BIDAR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on