RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY (17009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 17009
Advertisement

17009 Bidr-hyb-intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bidar (BIDR) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Bidr-hyb-intercity covers total journey of 164 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Bidar and at 10:25 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 17009 Bidr-hyb-intercity has total 9 stopping station like KOHIR DECCAN (KOHR), SHANKARPALLI (SKP), SANAT NAGAR (SNF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY
  • 20th April
  • 10 Min
  • 15th April
  • 13 Min
  • 13th April
  • 37 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • 23 Min
  • 28th March
  • 15 Min
  • 25th March
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 164Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY - 17009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIDAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAHIRABAD
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOHIR DECCAN
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARPALLI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY depart from BIDAR Railway Station?

BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY (17009) departs from BIDAR Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY reach on day 1 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY?

BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY covers 164 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on