RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC BJU SPL (07009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC BJU SPL
  • Number
  • 07009
Advertisement

07009 Sc Bju Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Sc Bju Spl covers total journey of 2022 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 11:40 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 07009 Sc Bju Spl has total 26 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), ROURKELA (ROU), KODERMA (KQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC BJU SPL
  • 6th January
  • 5 Hr 37 Min
  • 30th December
  • 10 Hr 15 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 10 Hr 1 Min
  • 16th December
  • 19 Hr 50 Min
  • 9th December
  • 10 Hr 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2022Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SC BJU SPL - 07009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1844 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1980 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2007 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2022 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC BJU SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC BJU SPL (07009) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time SC BJU SPL take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

SC BJU SPL reach on day 4 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC BJU SPL at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by SC BJU SPL?

SC BJU SPL covers 2022 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SC BJU SPL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on