RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB-KCVL (07230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB-KCVL
  • Number
  • 07230
Advertisement

07230 Hyb-kcvl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Hyb-kcvl covers total journey of 1554 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 18:30 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 07230 Hyb-kcvl has total 42 stopping station like BAPATLA (BPP), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), ALUVA (AWY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYB-KCVL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1554Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HYB-KCVL - 07230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARLAPALLI
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB-KCVL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

HYB-KCVL (07230) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time HYB-KCVL take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

HYB-KCVL reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB-KCVL at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by HYB-KCVL?

HYB-KCVL covers 1554 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HYB-KCVL passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on