RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB-KCVL (07230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB-KCVL
  • Number
  • 07230
Advertisement

07230 Hyb-kcvl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Hyb-kcvl covers total journey of 1649 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 03:20 it arrives at Kochuveli. 07230 Hyb-kcvl has total 33 stopping station like ONGOLE (OGL), VANIYAMBADI (VN), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07230 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1649Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HYB-KCVL - 07230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB-KCVL depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB-KCVL (07230) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time HYB-KCVL take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

HYB-KCVL reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB-KCVL at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by HYB-KCVL?

HYB-KCVL covers 1649 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. HYB-KCVL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on