RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (22633) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • Number
  • 22633
Advertisement

22633 Nizamuddin Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Nizamuddin Exp covers total journey of 3149 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 14:15 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 22633 Nizamuddin Exp has total 29 stopping station like SHORANUR JN (SRR), MADGAON (MAO), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22633 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 29 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 5 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3149Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NIZAMUDDIN EXP - 22633 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2163 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2425 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2691 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2799 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2982 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3015 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3149 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NIZAMUDDIN EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (22633) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time NIZAMUDDIN EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP reach on day 4 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of NIZAMUDDIN EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by NIZAMUDDIN EXP?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP covers 3149 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. NIZAMUDDIN EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on