RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWARNA JAYANTHI (12782) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWARNA JAYANTHI
  • Number
  • 12782
Advertisement

12782 Swarna Jayanthi is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Swarna Jayanthi covers total journey of 2612 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 03:30 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 12782 Swarna Jayanthi has total 31 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), (DDCC), DHARWAR (DWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12782 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWARNA JAYANTHI
  • 16th May
  • 29 Min
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • 3 Hr 6 Min
  • 25th April
  • 3 Min
  • 18th April
  • 4 Min
  • 11th April
  • 3 Hr 46 Min
  • 4th April
  • 38 Min
  • 28th March
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2612Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SWARNA JAYANTHI - 12782 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2000 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2492 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2612 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWARNA JAYANTHI depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

SWARNA JAYANTHI (12782) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time SWARNA JAYANTHI take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

SWARNA JAYANTHI reach on day 4 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SWARNA JAYANTHI at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by SWARNA JAYANTHI?

SWARNA JAYANTHI covers 2612 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SWARNA JAYANTHI passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on