RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWARNA JAYANTHI (12782) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWARNA JAYANTHI
  • Number
  • 12782
Advertisement

12782 Swarna Jayanthi is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Swarna Jayanthi covers total journey of 2617 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 04:55 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 12782 Swarna Jayanthi has total 32 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), PUNE JN (PUNE), HAVERI (HVR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12782 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWARNA JAYANTHI
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 54 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2617Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SWARNA JAYANTHI - 12782 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2405 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2450 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2497 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2617 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWARNA JAYANTHI depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

SWARNA JAYANTHI (12782) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time SWARNA JAYANTHI take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

SWARNA JAYANTHI reach on day 4 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SWARNA JAYANTHI at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by SWARNA JAYANTHI?

SWARNA JAYANTHI covers 2617 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SWARNA JAYANTHI passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on