RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAILADUTURAI EXP (16232) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAILADUTURAI EXP
  • Number
  • 16232
Advertisement

16232 Mailaduturai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Mayiladuturai J (MV). Mailaduturai Exp covers total journey of 680 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 07:00 it arrives at Mayiladuturai J. 16232 Mailaduturai Exp has total 25 stopping station like CARMELARAM (CRLM), KARUR (KRR), BUDALUR (BAL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16232 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAILADUTURAI EXP
  • 24th May
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 20th May
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 680Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAILADUTURAI EXP - 16232 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CARMELARAM
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PETTAIVAYATALAI
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADUTURAI
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUTTALAM
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAILADUTURAI EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MAILADUTURAI EXP (16232) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time MAILADUTURAI EXP take to reach MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station?

MAILADUTURAI EXP reach on day 3 to MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station. The arrival time of MAILADUTURAI EXP at MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by MAILADUTURAI EXP?

MAILADUTURAI EXP covers 680 km to reach MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MAILADUTURAI EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on