RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MALGUDI EXP (16023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MALGUDI EXP
  • Number
  • 16023
Advertisement

16023 Malgudi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Yelhanka Jn (YNK). Malgudi Exp covers total journey of 157 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 12:00 it arrives at Yelhanka Jn. 16023 Malgudi Exp has total 11 stopping station like MANDYA (MYA), CHANNAPATNA (CPT), BIDADI (BID) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16023 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MALGUDI EXP
  • 19th May
  • 12 Min
  • 18th May
  • 22 Min
  • 17th May
  • 16 Min
  • 15th May
  • 30 Min
  • 14th May
  • 31 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 15 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 157Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MALGUDI EXP - 16023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MALGUDI EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MALGUDI EXP (16023) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time MALGUDI EXP take to reach YELHANKA JN Railway Station?

MALGUDI EXP reach on day 2 to YELHANKA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MALGUDI EXP at YELHANKA JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by MALGUDI EXP?

MALGUDI EXP covers 157 km to reach YELHANKA JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MALGUDI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on