RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MALGUDI EXP (16024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MALGUDI EXP
  • Number
  • 16024
Advertisement

16024 Malgudi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yelhanka Jn (YNK) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Malgudi Exp covers total journey of 157 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Yelhanka Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16024 Malgudi Exp has total 11 stopping station like KSR BENGALURU (SBC), BIDADI (BID), CHANNAPATNA (CPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16024 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MALGUDI EXP
  • 18th August
  • 2 Min
  • 17th August
  • 33 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 157Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MALGUDI EXP - 16024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MALGUDI EXP depart from YELHANKA JN Railway Station?

MALGUDI EXP (16024) departs from YELHANKA JN Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time MALGUDI EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MALGUDI EXP reach on day 2 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MALGUDI EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by MALGUDI EXP?

MALGUDI EXP covers 157 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MALGUDI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on