RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJMER EXPRESS (16210) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJMER EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16210
Advertisement

16210 Ajmer Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Ajmer (AII). Ajmer Express covers total journey of 2290 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 17:40 it arrives at Ajmer. 16210 Ajmer Express has total 44 stopping station like RANIBENNUR (RNR), LONAVALA (LNL), NADIAD JN (ND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16210 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJMER EXPRESS
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr
  • 16th April
  • 6 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 14 Min
  • 4th April
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 45 Min
  • 28th March
  • 2 Min
  • 26th March
  • 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2290Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

AJMER EXPRESS - 16210 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1800 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1933 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIROHI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2029 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2084 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2151 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SOJAT ROAD
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2172 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2238 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2290 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJMER EXPRESS depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

AJMER EXPRESS (16210) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time AJMER EXPRESS take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

AJMER EXPRESS reach on day 4 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of AJMER EXPRESS at AJMER Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by AJMER EXPRESS?

AJMER EXPRESS covers 2290 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. AJMER EXPRESS passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on