RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII SDAH SF EXP (12988) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII SDAH SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12988
Advertisement

12988 Aii Sdah Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Sealdah (SDAH). Aii Sdah Sf Exp covers total journey of 1646 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Ajmer and at 16:00 it arrives at Sealdah. 12988 Aii Sdah Sf Exp has total 22 stopping station like AGRA FORT (AF), BHABUA ROAD (BBU), PARASNATH (PNME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12988 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII SDAH SF EXP
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1646Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AII SDAH SF EXP - 12988 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII SDAH SF EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII SDAH SF EXP (12988) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time AII SDAH SF EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

AII SDAH SF EXP reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of AII SDAH SF EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by AII SDAH SF EXP?

AII SDAH SF EXP covers 1646 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. AII SDAH SF EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on