RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII SDAH SF EXP (12988) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII SDAH SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12988
Advertisement

12988 Aii Sdah Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Sealdah (SDAH). Aii Sdah Sf Exp covers total journey of 1642 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Ajmer and at 16:00 it arrives at Sealdah. 12988 Aii Sdah Sf Exp has total 22 stopping station like AGRA FORT (AF), BHABUA ROAD (BBU), PARASNATH (PNME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12988 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII SDAH SF EXP
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1642Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AII SDAH SF EXP - 12988 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII SDAH SF EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII SDAH SF EXP (12988) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time AII SDAH SF EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

AII SDAH SF EXP reach on day 3 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of AII SDAH SF EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by AII SDAH SF EXP?

AII SDAH SF EXP covers 1642 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. AII SDAH SF EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on