RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDZ BDTS SF EXP (12996) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDZ BDTS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12996
Advertisement

12996 Udz Bdts Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Udz Bdts Sf Exp covers total journey of 1017 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Ajmer and at 14:10 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 12996 Udz Bdts Sf Exp has total 17 stopping station like CHITTAURGARH (COR), RATLAM JN (RTM), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12996 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDZ BDTS SF EXP
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 10 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 1 Min
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1017Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

UDZ BDTS SF EXP - 12996 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMBAHERA
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDZ BDTS SF EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

UDZ BDTS SF EXP (12996) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time UDZ BDTS SF EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

UDZ BDTS SF EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of UDZ BDTS SF EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by UDZ BDTS SF EXP?

UDZ BDTS SF EXP covers 1017 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. UDZ BDTS SF EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on