RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDZ BDTS SF EXP (12996) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDZ BDTS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12996
Advertisement

12996 Udz Bdts Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Udz Bdts Sf Exp covers total journey of 942 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Udaipur City and at 14:20 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 12996 Udz Bdts Sf Exp has total 19 stopping station like CHITTAURGARH (COR), JAORA (JAO), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12996 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDZ BDTS SF EXP
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 2 Min
  • 14th March
  • 1 Min
  • 10th March
  • 15 Min
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 942Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

UDZ BDTS SF EXP - 12996 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 40 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMBAHERA
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAORA
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDZ BDTS SF EXP depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

UDZ BDTS SF EXP (12996) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time UDZ BDTS SF EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

UDZ BDTS SF EXP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of UDZ BDTS SF EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by UDZ BDTS SF EXP?

UDZ BDTS SF EXP covers 942 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. UDZ BDTS SF EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on