RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDZ BDTS SF EXP (12996) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDZ BDTS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12996
Advertisement

12996 Udz Bdts Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Udz Bdts Sf Exp covers total journey of 945 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Udaipur City and at 14:20 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 12996 Udz Bdts Sf Exp has total 19 stopping station like CHITTAURGARH (COR), JAORA (JAO), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12996 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDZ BDTS SF EXP
  • 20th July
  • 58 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 21 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 7 Min
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 945Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

UDZ BDTS SF EXP - 12996 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 40 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIMBAHERA
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAORA
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDZ BDTS SF EXP depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

UDZ BDTS SF EXP (12996) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time UDZ BDTS SF EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

UDZ BDTS SF EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of UDZ BDTS SF EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by UDZ BDTS SF EXP?

UDZ BDTS SF EXP covers 945 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. UDZ BDTS SF EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on