RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC GARIB NAWAJ (16531) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC GARIB NAWAJ
  • Number
  • 16531
Advertisement

16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Sbc Garib Nawaj covers total journey of 2224 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Ajmer and at 04:45 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj has total 38 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), LONAVALA (LNL), HUBBALLI JN (UBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16531 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC GARIB NAWAJ
  • 15th April
  • 20 Min
  • 8th April
  • 3 Hr 38 Min
  • 1st April
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 25th March
  • 18 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 12 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2224Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SBC GARIB NAWAJ - 16531 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2224 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC GARIB NAWAJ depart from AJMER Railway Station?

SBC GARIB NAWAJ (16531) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time SBC GARIB NAWAJ take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC GARIB NAWAJ reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC GARIB NAWAJ at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by SBC GARIB NAWAJ?

SBC GARIB NAWAJ covers 2224 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SBC GARIB NAWAJ passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on