RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEE JAN SHATABDI (12065) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEE JAN SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12065
Advertisement

12065 Dee Jan Shatabdi is a Janshatabdi (JSH) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). Dee Jan Shatabdi covers total journey of 373 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Ajmer and at 11:35 it arrives at Delhi S Rohilla. 12065 Dee Jan Shatabdi has total 10 stopping station like PHULERA JN (FL), NIM KA THANA (NMK), REWARI (RE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12065 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEE JAN SHATABDI
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 3 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 373Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • JANSHATABDI (JSH)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

DEE JAN SHATABDI - 12065 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIM KA THANA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARNAUL
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEE JAN SHATABDI depart from AJMER Railway Station?

DEE JAN SHATABDI (12065) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time DEE JAN SHATABDI take to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

DEE JAN SHATABDI reach on day 1 to DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station. The arrival time of DEE JAN SHATABDI at DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by DEE JAN SHATABDI?

DEE JAN SHATABDI covers 373 km to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. DEE JAN SHATABDI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on