RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN INTERCITY (22472) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 22472
Advertisement

22472 Bkn Intercity is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Bkn Intercity covers total journey of 457 kilometers. At 08:40 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 16:35 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 22472 Bkn Intercity has total 14 stopping station like REWARI (RE), SADULPUR JN (SDLP), RAJALDESAR (RJR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22472 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN INTERCITY
  • 16th February
  • 7 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 457Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BKN INTERCITY - 22472 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRAGARH
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHARU
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJALDESAR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI DUNGARGARH
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDSAR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAPASAR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN INTERCITY depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

BKN INTERCITY (22472) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 08:40.

How much time BKN INTERCITY take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN INTERCITY reach on day 1 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN INTERCITY at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 16:35.

Distance covered by BKN INTERCITY?

BKN INTERCITY covers 457 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BKN INTERCITY passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on