RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII JAN SHATABDI (12066) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII JAN SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12066
Advertisement

12066 Aii Jan Shatabdi is a Janshatabdi (JSH) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Ajmer (AII). Aii Jan Shatabdi covers total journey of 373 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 22:25 it arrives at Ajmer. 12066 Aii Jan Shatabdi has total 10 stopping station like GURGAON (GGN), NARNAUL (NNL), RINGAS JN (RGS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12066 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII JAN SHATABDI
  • 18th February
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 373Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • JANSHATABDI (JSH)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

AII JAN SHATABDI - 12066 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARNAUL
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIM KA THANA
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII JAN SHATABDI depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

AII JAN SHATABDI (12066) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time AII JAN SHATABDI take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

AII JAN SHATABDI reach on day 1 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of AII JAN SHATABDI at AJMER Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by AII JAN SHATABDI?

AII JAN SHATABDI covers 373 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. AII JAN SHATABDI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on