RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DAYODAYA EXP (12182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DAYODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 12182
Advertisement

12182 Dayodaya Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Jabalpur (JBP). Dayodaya Exp covers total journey of 1023 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Ajmer and at 08:45 it arrives at Jabalpur. 12182 Dayodaya Exp has total 21 stopping station like BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW), BARAN (BAZ), MUNGAOLI (MNV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12182 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DAYODAYA EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 13 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1023Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DAYODAYA EXP - 12182 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANTAH
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHABRA GUGOR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DAYODAYA EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

DAYODAYA EXP (12182) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time DAYODAYA EXP take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

DAYODAYA EXP reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of DAYODAYA EXP at JABALPUR Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by DAYODAYA EXP?

DAYODAYA EXP covers 1023 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. DAYODAYA EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on