RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DAYODAYA EXP (12182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DAYODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 12182
Advertisement

12182 Dayodaya Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Jabalpur (JBP). Dayodaya Exp covers total journey of 1028 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Ajmer and at 08:45 it arrives at Jabalpur. 12182 Dayodaya Exp has total 13 stopping station like CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG), ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN), SAUGOR (SGO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12182 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DAYODAYA EXP
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 4 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 93 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1028Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DAYODAYA EXP - 12182 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANTAH
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHABRA GUGOR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DAYODAYA EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

DAYODAYA EXP (12182) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time DAYODAYA EXP take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

DAYODAYA EXP reach on day 3 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of DAYODAYA EXP at JABALPUR Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by DAYODAYA EXP?

DAYODAYA EXP covers 1028 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 93 km/hr. DAYODAYA EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on