RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII-BDTS SUF SPL (02996) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII-BDTS SUF SPL
  • Number
  • 02996
Advertisement

02996 Aii-bdts Suf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Aii-bdts Suf Spl covers total journey of 1013 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Ajmer and at 14:10 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 02996 Aii-bdts Suf Spl has total 15 stopping station like BHILWARA (BHL), NIMACH (NMH), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02996 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII-BDTS SUF SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 13th April
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1013Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

AII-BDTS SUF SPL - 02996 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMBAHERA
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII-BDTS SUF SPL depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII-BDTS SUF SPL (02996) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time AII-BDTS SUF SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

AII-BDTS SUF SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of AII-BDTS SUF SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by AII-BDTS SUF SPL?

AII-BDTS SUF SPL covers 1013 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. AII-BDTS SUF SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on