RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMCT NDLS SPL (09005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMCT NDLS SPL
  • Number
  • 09005
Advertisement

09005 Mmct Ndls Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Palitana (PIT). Mmct Ndls Spl covers total journey of 785 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 05:50 it arrives at Palitana. 09005 Mmct Ndls Spl has total 9 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), BOTAD JN (BTD), SONGADH (SGD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09005 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMCT NDLS SPL
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • 1 Hr
  • 28th December
  • 25 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 21st December
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 785Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MMCT NDLS SPL - 09005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONGADH
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALITANA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMCT NDLS SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

MMCT NDLS SPL (09005) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time MMCT NDLS SPL take to reach PALITANA Railway Station?

MMCT NDLS SPL reach on day 3 to PALITANA Railway Station. The arrival time of MMCT NDLS SPL at PALITANA Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by MMCT NDLS SPL?

MMCT NDLS SPL covers 785 km to reach PALITANA Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. MMCT NDLS SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on