RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDN ALD EXPRESS (09039) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDN ALD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 09039
Advertisement

09039 Udn Ald Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Ajmer (AII). Udn Ald Express covers total journey of 971 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 17:00 it arrives at Ajmer. 09039 Udn Ald Express has total 14 stopping station like SURAT (ST), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), ABU ROAD (ABR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09039 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDN ALD EXPRESS
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 35 Min
  • 15th April
  • 20 Min
  • 12th April
  • 12 Min
  • 10th April
  • 3 Min
  • 8th April
  • 13 Min
  • 5th April
  • 3rd April
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 971Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

UDN ALD EXPRESS - 09039 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDN ALD EXPRESS depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

UDN ALD EXPRESS (09039) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time UDN ALD EXPRESS take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

UDN ALD EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of UDN ALD EXPRESS at AJMER Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by UDN ALD EXPRESS?

UDN ALD EXPRESS covers 971 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. UDN ALD EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on