RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDN ALD EXPRESS (09039) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDN ALD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 09039
Advertisement

09039 Udn Ald Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Udhna Jn (UDN) and Allahabd Chheoki (ACOI). Udn Ald Express covers total journey of 1248 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Udhna Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at Allahabd Chheoki. 09039 Udn Ald Express has total 11 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), ITARSI JN (ET), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09039 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1248Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

UDN ALD EXPRESS - 09039 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDN ALD EXPRESS depart from UDHNA JN Railway Station?

UDN ALD EXPRESS (09039) departs from UDHNA JN Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time UDN ALD EXPRESS take to reach ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Railway Station?

UDN ALD EXPRESS reach on day 2 to ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Railway Station. The arrival time of UDN ALD EXPRESS at ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by UDN ALD EXPRESS?

UDN ALD EXPRESS covers 1248 km to reach ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. UDN ALD EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on