RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS BHUJ SPL (09061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS BHUJ SPL
  • Number
  • 09061
Advertisement

09061 Bdts Bhuj Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bhuj (BHUJ). Bdts Bhuj Spl covers total journey of 839 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 06:05 it arrives at Bhuj. 09061 Bdts Bhuj Spl has total 10 stopping station like VAPI (VAPI), BHARUCH JN (BH), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09061 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS BHUJ SPL
  • 11th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 839Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BDTS BHUJ SPL - 09061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS BHUJ SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS BHUJ SPL (09061) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time BDTS BHUJ SPL take to reach BHUJ Railway Station?

BDTS BHUJ SPL reach on day 2 to BHUJ Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS BHUJ SPL at BHUJ Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by BDTS BHUJ SPL?

BDTS BHUJ SPL covers 839 km to reach BHUJ Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BDTS BHUJ SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on