RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS - ASR SPECIAL (02925) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS - ASR SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02925
Advertisement

02925 Bdts - Asr Special is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Bdts - Asr Special covers total journey of 1864 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 20:05 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 02925 Bdts - Asr Special has total 40 stopping station like DAHOD (DHD), BAYANA JN (BXN), KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02925 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS - ASR SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1864Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDTS - ASR SPECIAL - 02925 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS - ASR SPECIAL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS - ASR SPECIAL (02925) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time BDTS - ASR SPECIAL take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

BDTS - ASR SPECIAL reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS - ASR SPECIAL at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 20:05.

Distance covered by BDTS - ASR SPECIAL?

BDTS - ASR SPECIAL covers 1864 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BDTS - ASR SPECIAL passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on