RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS - ASR SPECIAL (02925) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS - ASR SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02925
Advertisement

02925 Bdts - Asr Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Bdts - Asr Special covers total journey of 1821 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 19:20 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 02925 Bdts - Asr Special has total 42 stopping station like GODHRA JN (GDA), HINDAUN CITY (HAN), KARNAL (KUN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02925 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS - ASR SPECIAL
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • 4 Min
  • 4th August
  • 3rd August
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • 31st July
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1821Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDTS - ASR SPECIAL - 02925 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1821 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS - ASR SPECIAL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS - ASR SPECIAL (02925) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time BDTS - ASR SPECIAL take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

BDTS - ASR SPECIAL reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS - ASR SPECIAL at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by BDTS - ASR SPECIAL?

BDTS - ASR SPECIAL covers 1821 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BDTS - ASR SPECIAL passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on