RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS DEE EXPRESS (22949) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS DEE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22949
Advertisement

22949 Bdts Dee Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). Bdts Dee Express covers total journey of 1344 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 13:20 it arrives at Delhi S Rohilla. 22949 Bdts Dee Express has total 27 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), ABU ROAD (ABR), PHULERA JN (FL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22949 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS DEE EXPRESS
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • RT
  • 7th November
  • 31st October
  • 24th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1344Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

BDTS DEE EXPRESS - 22949 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIM KA THANA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARNAUL
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS DEE EXPRESS depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS DEE EXPRESS (22949) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time BDTS DEE EXPRESS take to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

BDTS DEE EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS DEE EXPRESS at DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by BDTS DEE EXPRESS?

BDTS DEE EXPRESS covers 1344 km to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS DEE EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on