RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS DEE EXPRESS (22949) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS DEE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22949
Advertisement

22949 Bdts Dee Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). Bdts Dee Express covers total journey of 1345 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 11:35 it arrives at Delhi S Rohilla. 22949 Bdts Dee Express has total 27 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), ABU ROAD (ABR), PHULERA JN (FL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22949 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS DEE EXPRESS
  • 18th May
  • 11 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 7 Min
  • 13th April
  • 25 Min
  • 6th April
  • 1 Min
  • 30th March
  • 16 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1345Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

BDTS DEE EXPRESS - 22949 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 01:41
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIM KA THANA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARNAUL
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS DEE EXPRESS depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS DEE EXPRESS (22949) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time BDTS DEE EXPRESS take to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

BDTS DEE EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS DEE EXPRESS at DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by BDTS DEE EXPRESS?

BDTS DEE EXPRESS covers 1345 km to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BDTS DEE EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on