RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS LJN EXPRESS (19021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS LJN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19021
Advertisement

19021 Bdts Ljn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Bdts Ljn Express covers total journey of 1687 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 19:15 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 19021 Bdts Ljn Express has total 23 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), BHAWANI MANDI (BWM), MATHURA JN (MTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS LJN EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • 3 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1687Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BDTS LJN EXPRESS - 19021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS LJN EXPRESS depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS LJN EXPRESS (19021) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time BDTS LJN EXPRESS take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

BDTS LJN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS LJN EXPRESS at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by BDTS LJN EXPRESS?

BDTS LJN EXPRESS covers 1687 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS LJN EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on