RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP SUVIDHA SPL (82925) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82925
Advertisement

82925 Gkp Suvidha Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gkp Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 1957 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 18:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 82925 Gkp Suvidha Spl has total 24 stopping station like DAHOD (DHD), BHARATPUR JN (BTE), KANNAUJ (KJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82925 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP SUVIDHA SPL
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • 25th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1957Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GKP SUVIDHA SPL - 82925 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1957 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP SUVIDHA SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

GKP SUVIDHA SPL (82925) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time GKP SUVIDHA SPL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP SUVIDHA SPL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by GKP SUVIDHA SPL?

GKP SUVIDHA SPL covers 1957 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. GKP SUVIDHA SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on