RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXP (22921) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 22921
Advertisement

22921 Bdts Gkp Antyodaya Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Bdts Gkp Antyodaya Exp covers total journey of 2027 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 17:35 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 22921 Bdts Gkp Antyodaya Exp has total 14 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), BHARATPUR JN (BTE), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22921 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXP
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 46 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 32 Min
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2027Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXP - 22921 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2027 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXP (22921) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXP reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 17:35.

Distance covered by BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXP?

BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXP covers 2027 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on