RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAMNAGAR EXPRESS (22975) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAMNAGAR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22975
Advertisement

22975 Ramnagar Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Ramnagar (RMR). Ramnagar Express covers total journey of 1639 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 08:30 it arrives at Ramnagar. 22975 Ramnagar Express has total 28 stopping station like DAHOD (DHD), BHARATPUR JN (BTE), IZZATNAGAR (IZN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22975 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAMNAGAR EXPRESS
  • 30th June
  • 49 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 50 Min
  • 9th June
  • 4 Min
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • 2 Min
  • 14th April
  • 29 Min
  • 7th April
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1639Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

RAMNAGAR EXPRESS - 22975 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUDAUN
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAHERI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KICHHA
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAMNAGAR EXPRESS depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

RAMNAGAR EXPRESS (22975) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time RAMNAGAR EXPRESS take to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station?

RAMNAGAR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of RAMNAGAR EXPRESS at RAMNAGAR Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by RAMNAGAR EXPRESS?

RAMNAGAR EXPRESS covers 1639 km to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. RAMNAGAR EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on