RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMR-MB PASSENGER (55308) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMR-MB PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55308
Advertisement

55308 Rmr-mb Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ramnagar (RMR) and Moradabad (MB). Rmr-mb Passenger covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Ramnagar and at 13:25 it arrives at Moradabad. 55308 Rmr-mb Passenger has total 12 stopping station like KASHIPUR (KPV), ROSHANPUR (RHN), SEHAL (SEW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55308 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMR-MB PASSENGER
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 24th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RMR-MB PASSENGER - 55308 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRUMADARA
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUSHALA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGANJ
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADIYA NAGLA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROSHANPUR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPUR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPALSANA
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEHAL
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOT
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMR-MB PASSENGER depart from RAMNAGAR Railway Station?

RMR-MB PASSENGER (55308) departs from RAMNAGAR Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time RMR-MB PASSENGER take to reach MORADABAD Railway Station?

RMR-MB PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MORADABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of RMR-MB PASSENGER at MORADABAD Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by RMR-MB PASSENGER?

RMR-MB PASSENGER covers 76 km to reach MORADABAD Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. RMR-MB PASSENGER passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on